Eu tô falando de Amizade… | I’m talking about true Friendship!

2300-8486~Friendship-Posters

Pra mim é tudo ou nada. Preto no branco. Pingos nos is. Ou é ou não é! Não existe amigo de vez em quando. Amigo quando não se tem mais nenhum outro amigo por perto. Amigo de ocasião, de necessidade de falta de opção. Não tem essa de meio-amigo. Aliás, nada pela metade eu consigo digerir direito. Metade me lembra sobras, e sobras ninguém merece.

E eu, como se não bastasse não gostar de meios tenho uma mania abusada de gostar das pessoas. Até porque, também não se gosta pela metade! ‘”Embala aí que vou levar só as qualidades, os defeitos ficam de fora viu moça?!” Gostar de verdade é gostar sem limites e suportando a parte podre da maçã . Gostar de graça. Gostar por inteiro! Cegamente, loucamente e absurdamente. E é assim que eu gosto de cada um dos meus amigos, que muitas vezes só eu quem considero amigos e vivo de doces  ilusões.

Se você for meu amigo, meu caro… AH! Pode ter certeza: Mato e morro por você! Carrego água na peneira! Dou nó em agulha, murro em ponta de faca, me viro do avesso mas seja pro que for, pode contar comigo. E eu sei que é muito fácil falar, mas na dúvida, pergunte pra algum amigo meu, ou pra minha irmã que vive me criticando por ser assim… trouxa.

E o que é preciso pra ser meu amigo!? Quase nada! Basta me dar corda e pronto! E é aí que me enforco, me embanano e por fim, me decepciono. Porque dar corda é muito fácil! Mas alô! Planetaterrachamando, Manu! Isso não é amizade. E eu, sei lá, devo ter um parafuso a menos, não sei diferenciar colegas de amigos com quem realmente posso contar! E por isso me estrepo, sangro e me ferro!

Eu sei que é muito lindo a gente dizer que é amigo sem esperar nada em troca, que faz porque ama e que o que vier em retorno é lucro. Mas na prática, e em carne e osso, ninguém é assim! Só santo, o que tô longe de ser!  CLARO que se eu me dedico, que se tudo de divertido que eu vou fazer eu me lembro da pessoa e faço questão de convidar, que se eu telefono sempre, mando mensagem, participo, me preocupo, me interesso… ÓBVIO e evidente que eu vou querer que a pessoa demonstre essas mesmas atitudes com relação a mim! Senão amizade mudou de nome. Interesse? Parasitismo!? Falta de algo melhor pra fazer em determinado momento?! Sei lá! Mas simplesmente se esquecer de um amigo quando você tem novidades, muito trabalho, problemas, novos amigos, novas baladas ou seja lá o que for tá longe de ser verdadeira amizade. Não importa o quanto a sua vida mude, quantos problemas ou diversões você tenha, AMIGO MESMO existe pra fazer parte de tudo!

E não tô dizendo com isso que só é amigo de verdade quem faz tudo grudado um no outro, até porque odeio grude. Mas daí a excluir ou se esquecer de seu amigo em tudo de bom, e só se lembrar dele quando você precisa… Ahhh! São outros quinhentos!

E eu vivo tentando me lembrar de que eu não deveria me preocupar ou me magoar com esse tipo de comportamento, porque no fim, se eu não podia mesmo contar com a pessoa, não sou eu quem estou perdendo, né? Mas não sou uma máquina que basta formatar ou apertar Delete e pronto, tô ok!

Me feri, já chorei, já quis fingir que não tô nem aí e ignorei. Agora chega. Ficou no passado. E quem saiu perdendo, me faça um favor, depois não chore o leite derramado porque eu não quero me magoar novamente.

PS: Esse post não é pra ninguém em específico. E um desabafo…em um momento triste e só. Só expressando meu medo de gostar das pessoas, me dedicar e me magoar.

newrule

For me it’s sink or swim. Crystal clear. Well-defined. Yes or no! There’s not such a thing as a sometimes friend. A friend only when you have nobody else around. A occasional friend or a friend in times of need or lack of options. Screw you, there’s no half-friend! Halves remind me of leftovers, and nobody deserves leftovers.

And as if it wasn’t enough not liking halves, I have this crave about liking people. And when it comes to liking you can not like only a half either. ‘” Hello Lady, wrap the qualities and leave the faults there cause I don’t want to take them!”. Really liking is liking with no boundaries and bearing the rotten side of the apple. Liking for no reasons! Liking everything the person is!  Blindly, madly, deeply. And this is how I love each of my friend. And most of the times I’m the only one that does not realize it is a one way friendship and then I keep living in delusion.

If you are my friend my dear … AH! You can be sure I’ll be there for you no matter what. And even if you hurt me and after it you need me I won’t be able to deny you a helping hand, a smiling face and a open heart. And I know that probably everybody thinks he/she is a good friend… but, if you doubt it go talk to my real friends or to my sister [who is always criticizing me for being so stupid…] and they’ll confirm how silly I am.

And what do you need to be my friend!? Not much… Just give me a little bit of attention and that’s it, I’ll already consider you a friend. And this is how I do get hurt and disappointed. Cause giving a little bit of attention it’s really easy but keeping it is not. And hello! Only because someone was nice to me sometimes I should know better that this doesn’t mean I should expect anything from that person! A little bit attention is not being friends! And, for God’s sake Manu, you need to learn to tell the difference between peers and friends! But so far, I have no clue… and then I hurt, cry and get upset.

And I know how nice it is to say that we are supposed to be friends without expecting anything back, just because we love the person. But this is theory! In real life nobody can handle that! OF COURESE that if I do care about someone, if I do devote my time doing things for that person, if whatever I’m going to do I do remember that person and want him/her to be always around, if I do call that person always just to talk or to invite to whatever fun thing I’m going to do, If I’m always interested about him/her life and trying to make his/her life happier…it’s OBVIUS that I DO expect that the person’s attitudes towards me are going to be the same! If it is not like that, well, I don’t know… maybe the concept of friendship has changed and nobody told me. I don’t see forgetting a friend just because I’m tired, or cause I have tons of work, or cause I’m making some new friends, or cause I’m in a bad mood or whatever as a real friendship specially because when you’re really friends with someone you’re supposed to share the bad and the good things! No matter how much your life changes, how many troubles or fun you have, a REAL FRIEND is there to share everything.

And I’m not saying that you’re only a good friend if you’re glued to each other like like Siamese twins, specially because I do like having my space and I do think it is ok to have that!  But there is a huge difference from this to excluding or forgetting your friend when everything is great and remembering him/her only when everything sucks or when you need him/her.

And I’m always trying to remind myself that I shouldn’t bother or care about those who beheve carelessly cause in the end, if I can not count on them anyways, I’m not the one loosing anything. But oh well, I’m not a machine that can easily be formatted or that someone can just push the delete button and everything vanish from my mind and heart. I get hurt, I do care, I cry, I try to pretend that everything is ok and I really try to ignore and forget…but enough is enough. All those sad feelings are to be kept in the past. And for those who hurt me and threw away a real friendship, I do beg, don’t regret it cause I don’t want to be hurt again.

PS: This post isn’t for anyone. It’s just a unload from someone in a bad moment to show how much she is scared of carying and being hurt in return.

“Because you had a bad day
You’re taking one down
You sing a sad song just to turn it around
You say you don’t know
You tell me don’t lie
You work at a smile and you go for a ride”

friendship2

608

362

emmanuella

Anúncios